Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 9

News & Results

06/24/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vladimir Karpets on his way to overall victory and a certain spot in the Caisse d'Epargne 2007 Tour de France team.
Vladimir Karpets on his way to overall victory and a certain spot in the Caisse d'Epargne 2007 Tour de France team.

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 9

Cancellara wins time trial; Caisse d'Epargne first and last.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

June 23, 2007: Bern ?
Bern
( 34 km ITT):

1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC        00:41:46

2 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                          0.20

3 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 0.33

4 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              1.04

5 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              1.05

6 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                              1.06

7 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                         1.26

8 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com                                 1.31

9 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         1.36

10 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone               1.57

11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone               2.01

12 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 2.02

13 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       2.04

14 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                    2.15

15 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                     2.16

16 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                2.20

17 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                          

18 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet.com                                     2.22

19 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank                                    

20 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            2.34

21 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              2.35

22 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                                        

23 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic             2.43

24 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

25 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                      2.45

26 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                          2.46

27 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                    2.48

28 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              2.50

29 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           

30 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 2.51

31 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           2.58

32 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              3.05

33 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

34 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                 3.07

35 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 3.14

36 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                3.15

37 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                                       3.20

38 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                             3.22

39 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                       3.27

40 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          3.28

41 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                             3.30

42 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                3.31

43 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                           

44 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                  3.34

45 Christopher Horner (
USA
) Predictor-Lotto                            3.39

46 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone             3.41

47 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 3.42

48 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   

49 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                      3.45

50 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Prevoyance                                3.46

51 Michael Sch?r (Swi) Astana                                          3.49

52 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      3.52

53 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC                                          3.57

54 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                               3.58

55 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone               4.00

56 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 4.04

57 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             4.05

58 Thomas

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment