Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/8/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

4th stage win for Petacchi; Menchov maintains overall lead.

 


 


 


 


 


 



 

September 8, 2005: Longro?o ? Burgos (133 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo        03:13:36

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                              

3 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                       

4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                                    

5 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

6 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone            

7 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                           

8 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

9 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                         

10 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                         

11 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto          

12 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

13 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                              

14 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir      

15 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir              

16 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic                                  

17 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems

18 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                     

19 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

20 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                                  

21 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

22 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    

23 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

24 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

25 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                               

26 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana         

27 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  

28 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                        

29 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                      

30 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                      

31 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                                 

32 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                     

33 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                           

34 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

35 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                           

36 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             

37 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                        

38 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                            

39 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                               

40 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

41 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

42 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                     

43 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                       

44 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         

45 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                            

46 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                               

47 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                       

48 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

49 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                    

50 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone               

51 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

52 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

53 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

54 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

55 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                        

56 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                              

57 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                              

58 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

59 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                      

60 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                           

61 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                      

62 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

63 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment