Tour of Italy Results - Stage 19

News & Results

05/30/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 19

Garzelli wins stage; Cunego set to take overall win.

May 29, 2004: Bormio 2000 - Presolana (122 km):
1 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       03:52:16
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                         0.02
3 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                         0.23
4 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               0.52
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                             
6 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                          1.23
7 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                  
8 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                         
9 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                      1.43
10 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               
11 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                           
12 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre                                  
13 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres              1.51
14 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                        
15 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            2.34
16 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       
17 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               
18 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 2.40
19 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'          2.44
20 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        3.31
21 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     4.06
22 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               5.02
23 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
24 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                   7.04
25 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     8.27
26 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                             
27 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                                
28 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         9.49
29 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                  
30 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 10.25
31 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                           
32 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                11.08
33 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        11.17
34 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                               
35 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo              11.29
36 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco                                          13.14
37 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                      14.53
38 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               15.53
39 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                         
40 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     
41 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
42 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
43 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                 
44 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                     
45 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
46 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                         
47 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                  
48 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         
49 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                      
50 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi                                 15.58
51 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                   16.42
52 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                      16.44
53 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com                                   16.53
54 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 17.30
55 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                   
56 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              18.11
57 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 18.35
58 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      18.37
59 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             19.49
60 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    20.02
61 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                 20.41
62 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                               
63 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                       
64 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf    20.43
65 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                       21.03
66 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                        21.14
67 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                          21.56
68 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia            23.29
69 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                      23.32
70 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                          
71 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 
72 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                        
73 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
74 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                               24.30
75 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment