Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/23/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 7

Yakovlev wins; Casagrande maintains overall lead

June 23, 2003: Stage 7: Savognin-Oberstaufen (231 km):
1 Sergei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom     05:53:38
2 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                         1.02
3 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
4 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
5 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    1.23
6 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                         2.16
7 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole
8 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
9 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
10 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
11 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                    2.33
12 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Bianchi                         2.43
13 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        2.54
14 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems            3.32
15 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
16 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
17 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco
18 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre
19 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
20 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo
21 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi
22 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
23 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
24 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                          3.36
25 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
26 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) FDJeux.com
27 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
28 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
29 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
30 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat
31 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
32 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems            3.38
33 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
34 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom
35 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
36 Thierry Loder (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
37 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat
38 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat
39 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi
40 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                     3.45
41 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom
42 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat
43 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
44 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
45 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
46 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco                          3.49
47 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
48 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
49 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
50 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
51 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                           3.56
52 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat                      3.59
53 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                            4.01
54 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner                   4.07
55 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole               4.30
56 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon              4.33
57 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         4.36
58 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
59 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                        4.39
60 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
61 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC
62 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
63 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
64 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI              4.44
65 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                        4.45
66 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                      4.57
67 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron          5.00
68 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                          5.12
69 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                       5.31
70 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance
71 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                5.33
72 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
73 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
74 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco
75 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                5.36
76 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     5.59
77 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                        7.56
78 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
79 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                     8.00
80 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
81 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC
82 Leon Van Bon (Ned)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment