2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/11/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Trofimov has won stage 4 of Criterium du Dauphine Libere 2014 A.S.O.

2014 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 4

Yury Trofimov climbs to victory in stage 4 of Criterium du Dauphine Libere 2014; Chris Froome remains overall race leader for Team Sky Pro Cycling.

June 11, 2014: Critérium du Dauphiné Libere 2014 - Stage 4: Montelimar - Gap, France (170 km):
1    Yury Trofimov ()         03:59:22
2    Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling    0:00:23    
3    Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol    0:00:25    
4    Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    0:00:28    
5    Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team         
6    Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
7    Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
8    Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
9    Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team    0:01:31    
10    Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC         
11    Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge         
12    Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar         
13    Imanol Erviti (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
14    Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes         
15    Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team         
16    Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge    0:02:10    
17    Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar         
18    Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano         
19    Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling         
20    Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida         
21    Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling         
22    Alex Howes (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC         
23    Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Tinkoff-Saxo         
24    Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Tinkoff-Saxo         
25    Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team         
26    Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team         
27    Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team    0:02:10    
28    Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEdge         
29    Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
30    Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
31    Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC         
32    Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team         
33    Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits         
34    Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky Pro Cycling         
35    Alexander Rybakov ()           
36    Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Fdj.fr         
37    Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team         
38    Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol         
39    Kristjan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
40    George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team         
41    Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team         
42    Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team         
43    Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura         
44    Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Pro Cycling         
45    Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida         
46    Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes         
47    Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team         
48    Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky Pro Cycling         
49    Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep         
50    Haimar Zubeldia Agirre

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment