Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/19/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 2

McEwen wins stage; Dean takes 2nd.

June 18, 2003: Stage 2: Murten - Nyon (175 km):
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo     04:03:10
2 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
3 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole
4 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
5 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
6 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop
7 Lauri Aus (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance
8 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco
9 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Bianchi
10 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
11 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
12 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
13 Erki Putsep (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance
14 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
15 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
16 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
17 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
18 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
19 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
20 Julien Laidoun (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
21 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
22 Thierry Loder (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
23 Miguel Angel Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
24 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre
25 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
26 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
27 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat
28 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
29 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
30 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
31 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo
32 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
33 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
34 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
35 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
36 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
37 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
38 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
39 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
40 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre
41 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
42 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
43 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Bianchi
44 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Team CSC
45 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
46 C?dric Herve (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
47 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
48 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi
49 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco
50 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
51 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
52 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
53 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
54 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
55 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
56 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
57 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
58 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
59 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
60 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
61 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Team CSC
62 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Polsat
63 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
64 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
65 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre
66 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
67 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat
68 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
69 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
70 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
71 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
72 Olivier Trastour (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
73 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC
74 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi
75 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
76 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
77 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
78 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
79 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo
80 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat
81 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
82 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco
83 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
84 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi
85 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) FDJeux.com
86 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo
87 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
88

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment