Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Spring in Italy.
Spring in Italy.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Arekeev wins stage 2, takes overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

March 15, 2007:
Civitavecchia
- Marsciano ( 202 km ):

1 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo        04:51:41

2 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems              0.29

3 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

4 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          0.31

5 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile                              0.54

6 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                             

7 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

8 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

9 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                 

10 Loyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                            

11 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel                          

12 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                               

13 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                         

14 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          

15 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                            

16 Koldo Fern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

17 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Astana                                

18 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                     

19 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

20 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                      

21 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

22 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

23 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                   

24 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                  

25 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                      

26 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                          

27 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Pr?voyance                            

28 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                 

29 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                

30 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                       

31 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                    

32 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

33 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                  

34 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile                                   

35 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

36 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                      

37 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                        

38 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                      

39 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo          

40 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

41 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                      

42 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      

43 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo             

44 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  

45 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile                               

46 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

47 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            

48 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                

49 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         

50 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                     

51 Be?at Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

52 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                         

53 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

54 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                               

55 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems              

56 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis                               

57 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                

58 Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto                            

59 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            

60 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

61 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

62 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

63 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                    

64 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 

65 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis                                 

66 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                

67 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                            

68 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

69 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

70 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                 

71 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                  

72 Michele Scarponi (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment