Setmana Catalana - Stage 4

News & Results

03/25/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Setmana Catalana - Stage 4

The return of Leipheimer; Rodriguez leads overall.

March 25, 2004: Stage 4: Palau Solita i Plegamans - El Port del Comte (180 km):
1 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank       04:48:57
2 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      
3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                      0.04
4 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros                            
5 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo                           
6 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 
7 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               
8 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   
9 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         
10 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
11 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            
12 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                  
13 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      
14 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                  0.27
15 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
16 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                             0.48
17 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      0.53
18 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo                             1.19
19 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
20 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza Maia                               
21 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone     1.47
22 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 1.49
23 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                   
24 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       
25 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.53
26 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
27 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    
28 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                
29 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      
30 Dermot Nally (Irl) Costa De Almeria-Paternina                    
31 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza Maia                               
32 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          
33 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                             
34 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
35 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
36 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         2.07
37 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia                         2.15
38 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                              2.52
39 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       4.00
40 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            
41 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
42 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  
43 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              
44 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         4.17
45 Sergio Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                5.13
46 David Blanco (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                            
47 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia                                
48 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                           
49 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       
50 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          
51 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                             
52 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                          6.13
53 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          7.10
54 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       7.31
55 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                            
56 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                               
57 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  8.08
58 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       8.28
59 Jos? Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   8.36
60 Jos? Julia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                              
61 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza Maia                                    
62 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             
63 Hugo Sabido (Por) Milaneza Maia                                  
64 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         10.46
65 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               11.29
66 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             
67 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
68 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             
69 Julen Urbano (Spa) Cafes Baque                                   
70 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina              13.44
71 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                     15.26
72 Igor Glez. Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                        
73 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                
74 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                   
75 Julio Lopez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                  
76

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment