2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/14/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

Frank Schleck wins stage 3 of 2010 Tour de Suisse; Tony Martin takes overall lead.

June 14, 2010: Tour of Switzerland / Tour de Suisse 2010: Sierre - Schwarzenburg (198 km):
1 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank       05:02:21
2 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
3 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:03
4 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
5 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
6 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
8 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
10 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
11 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:07
12 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
13 Joaqui Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha
14 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
15 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
16 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
17 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
18 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
19 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
20 Nicolas Jona Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
22 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
23 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
24 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto
25 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
26 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
27 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
28 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:19
29 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
30 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
31 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
32 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
33 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Radioshack
34 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
35 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:30
36 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
37 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
38 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
39 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
40 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana 0:00:38
41 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
42 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
43 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
44 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
45 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
46 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
47 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
48 Edouard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
49 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
50 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
51 Rui Albert Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
52 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
53 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
54 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:49
55 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
56 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
57 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
58 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:07
59 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
60 José Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
61 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team
62 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
63 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
64 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha
65 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:01:25
66 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 0:01:40
67 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
68 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
69 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:04
70 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
71 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
72

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment