Paris - Nice Results: Stage 5

News & Results

03/14/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 5

March 14, 2003: Aix-en-Provence - Toulon, 152.5 km:
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom            03:46:22 (40.42 km/h)
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                   0.07
3 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        0.11
6 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
7 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                             0.13

March 14, 2003: Aix-en-Provence - Toulon, 152.5 km:
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom            03:46:22 (40.42 km/h)
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                   0.07
3 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        0.11
6 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
7 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                             0.13
8 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        0.19
9 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
10 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          0.21
11 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS
12 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS
13 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
14 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
15 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                               0.26
16 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
17 Rui Lavarhinas (Por) Milaneza-MSS
18 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 0.30
19 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                0.32
20 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta
21 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                            0.35
22 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Credit Agricole                       0.40
23 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                 0.48
24 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon                0.51
25 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
26 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
27 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
28 Volodomir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                         0.53
29 J?rgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta
30 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                            1.16
31 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
32 Ludovic Martin (Fra) Jean Delatour
33 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
34 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
35 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
36 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                                  1.22
37 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 1.36
38 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
39 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
40 Ruben Diaz De Cerio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
42 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Milaneza-MSS
43 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                             1.48
44 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             1.51
45 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour                         1.53
46 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
47 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
48 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               2.05
49 Angel Castresana (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
50 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
51 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                          2.14
52 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                          2.17
53 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
54 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Jean Delatour                           2.25
55 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                         2.27
56 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC
57 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone            2.36
58 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 2.45
59 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  3.14
60 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                              3.21
61 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner
62 Ren? J?rgensen (Den) Team fakta
63 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   3.47
64 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        4.23
65 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
66 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                4.56
67 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
68 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
69 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
70 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
71 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
72 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
73 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
74 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
75 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
76 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon                5.48
77 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick Step-Davitamon
78 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment