2012 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

News & Results

07/13/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

David Millar of Team Garmin-Sharp sprints to victory in stage 12 of the 2012 Tour de France; Team Sky Procycling's Bradley Wiggins keeps Tour de France lead ahead of teammate Christopher Froome.

Follow Roadcycling.com on Twitter and Facebook to receive daily Tour de France news updates automatically. Sign up for your own unbeatable Roadcycling.com/TrainingPeaks-powered cycling training diary here - it's used by pro teams including Bradley Wiggins' Team Sky, Team GreenEdge and Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank.

July 13, 2012: 2012 Tour de France - Stage 12: Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - Annonay Davézieux (226 km):
1 David Millar (GBr/Sco) Team Garmin-Sharp       05:42:46 (Read our review of David Millar's book here)
2 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
3 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:05
4 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
5 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team
6 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:07:53
7 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
8 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:54
9 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team BMC Racing
10 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
11 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
12 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky Procycling
13 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
14 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Procycling
16 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
17 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
18 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
19 Daryl Impey (RSA) GreenEdge Cycling Team
20 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
21 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team BMC Racing
22 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
23 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
24 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Team BMC Racing
25 Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano
26 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
27 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
28 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
29 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
30 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
31 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
32 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
33 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team
34 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
35 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
36 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
37 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
38 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
39 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
40 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
41 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
42 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:08:01
43 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
44 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:08:17
45 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
46 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
47 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
48 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:08:31
49 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
50 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
51 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team
52 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:08:39
53 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:08:54
57 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
58 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:08:55
59 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
60 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
62 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
63 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:08:57
64 Levi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment