Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

News & Results

05/21/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 9

Napolitano wins stage; Pinotti leads overall.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

May 21, 2007: Reggio Emilia ? Lido di Camaiore ( 175 km ):
1 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre ? Fondital       04:57:08

2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                    

3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                    

4 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                               

5 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

6 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

7 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    

8 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

9 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

10 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Team CSC                                           

11 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

12 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

13 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

14 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                     

15 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                              

16 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                    

17 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                         

18 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

19 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

20 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                               

21 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  

22 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

23 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                        

24 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                    

25 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

26 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

27 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

28 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                             

29 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

30 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

31 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                        

32 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                         

33 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                       

34 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        

35 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

36 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

37 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

38 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  

39 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     

40 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

41 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

42 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                     

43 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare           

44 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                           

45 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

46 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

47 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

48 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                            

49 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

50 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

51 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

52 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

53 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                 

54 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                               

55 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                           

56 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

57 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                        

58 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                        

59 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                

60 Thomas Fothen (Ger)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment