2013 Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

News & Results

08/25/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2013 Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

Team Argos-Shimano German John Degenkolb sprints to victory in Vattenfall Cyclassics 2013 in Hamburg, Germany. Lotto-Belisol's André Greipel finishes 2nd ahead of Alexander Kristoff of Team Katusha.

August 25, 2013: Vattenfall Cyclassics Results: Hamburg - Hamburg, Germany (246 km):
1     John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano       05:45:16
2     André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol           
3     Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha     0:00:01     
4     Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team           
5     Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling           
6     Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM           
7     Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick Step           
8     Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team           
9     Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
10     Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ           
11     Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team           
12     Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale           
13     Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Radioshack Leopard           
14     Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp           
15     Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha     0:00:02     
16     Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
17     Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling           
18     Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
19     Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin - Sharp           
20     Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Ag2R La Mondiale           
21     Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka           
22     Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura           
23     Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La Mondiale           
24     Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling           
25     Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM           
26     Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ           
27     Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica Greenedge     0:00:03     
28     Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team           
29     Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp           
30     Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha           
31     Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskatel Euskadi           
32     Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale           
33     Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
34     Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
35     Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:00:04     
36     Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team     0:00:05     
37     Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
38     Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskatel Euskadi           
39     Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge           
40     Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica Greenedge           
41     Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team           
42     Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team     0:00:06     
43     Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R La Mondiale           
44

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment