Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Petacchi wins stage; Gasparotto leads overall.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

May 14, 2007: Barumini ? Cagliari ( 182 km ):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram        04:22:57

2 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

3 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                   

4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                   

5 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

6 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

7 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

8 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                        

9 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                            

10 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

11 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                             

12 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

13 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

14 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                   

15 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

16 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                         

17 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

18 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

19 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          

20 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 

21 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

22 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 

23 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                             

24 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   

25 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                        

26 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana                                               

27 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

28 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

29 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

30 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                          

31 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

32 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

33 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                           

34 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  

35 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

36 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

37 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse D'Epargne                                   

38 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                         

39 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                              

40 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  

41 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                       

42 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne                                    

43 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                           

44 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

45 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                             

46 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

47 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  

48 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                            

49 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

50 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        

51 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        

52 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        

53 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 

54 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

55 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank                                            

56 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                            

57 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                            

58 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      

59 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

60 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment