Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/13/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Gasparotto relaxing in the peloton.
Gasparotto relaxing in the peloton.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

Robbie McEwen wins stage 2; Danilo Di Luca takes overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

May 13, 2007: Tempio Pausania ? Bosa ( 204 km ):
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto        05:07:13

2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                      

4 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                                 

5 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                      

6 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

7 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

8 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      

9 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       

10 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

11 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                             

12 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                              

13 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

14 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                           

15 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                        

16 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

17 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

18 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                             

19 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

20 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

21 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                          

22 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

23 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                           

24 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

25 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                             

26 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                      

27 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                 

28 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

29 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                        

30 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 

31 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

32 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

33 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                  

34 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                

35 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    

36 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

37 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                         

38 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                    

39 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

40 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                               

41 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                   

42 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                                

43 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                          

44 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                     

45 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

46 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                       

47 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

48 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                               

49 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                        

50 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

51 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

52 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                               

53 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                           

54 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        

55 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             

56 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           

57 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

58 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                      

59 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 

60 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment