Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

News & Results

05/22/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
One more win for Ivan Parra. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
One more win for Ivan Parra. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

Parra takes stage win - again; Savoldelli maintains overall lead.

 


 



 

May 22, 2005: Egna ? Livigno (210 km):
1 Ivan Parra (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia        06:46:33

2 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                1.50

3 Jose Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia                  

4 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                          2.51

5 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             3.15

6 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita

7 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             

8 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  

9 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   3.43

10 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    

11 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto            

12 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                  

13 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                     

14 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

15 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                               

16 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears                                  

17 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone          

18 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           4.06

19 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

20 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                   5.32

21 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                       

22 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

23 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               5.50

24 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

25 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               6.34

26 Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                      

27 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                            7.39

28 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 9.56

29 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              12.03

30 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

31 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                          13.00

32 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                              

33 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                   

34 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                             13.29

35 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                16.45

36 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                  

37 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 20.04

38 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                              21.48

39 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                    

40 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

41 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                    24.01

42 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    26.00

43 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                              

44 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                  

45 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

46 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

47 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

48 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       

49 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

50 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         

51 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

52 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           

53 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

54 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

55 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

56 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                

57 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            

58 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

59 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

60 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

61 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

62 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                          

63 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team                

64 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                 

65 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                     

66 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

67 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment