Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/9/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 3

Portal wins stage 3; Gutierrez maintains overall lead.

Dauphine Libere results:

June 9, 2004: Saint Etienne - Aubenas (180 km):
1 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance       04:41:42
2 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              0.51
3 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 
4 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            1.49
5 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                        
6 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                        
7 Jos? Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
8 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
9 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor            
10 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
11 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                            
12 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                     
13 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor              
14 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
15 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
16 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
17 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                   
18 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       
19 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
20 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
21 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor            
22 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor     1.54
23 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal presented by Berry Floor              
24 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
25 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          1.55
26 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             
27 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                              
28 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    
29 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                       
30 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
31 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     
32 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                
33 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
34 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
35 Jos? Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
36 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  
37 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
38 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          
39 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                   
40 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                    
41 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
42 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                    
43 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
44 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
45 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                           
46 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                               2.04
47 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                   
48 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                           2.06
49 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor           
50 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                              
51 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                          
52 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor          
53 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                      
54 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover    2.12
55 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                               
56 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                        
57 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                          2.19
58 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                           
59 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                      
60 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         
61 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
62 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                        
63 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
64 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                              2.28
65 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                
66 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               
67 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              
68 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                  2.36
69 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                        
70 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                                     
71 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      2.42
72 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                                    
73 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            2.55
74 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                   
75 Christophe

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment