Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/20/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
A Health Net Presented by Maxxis rider starts the route to Chattanooga, Tenn.
A Health Net Presented by Maxxis rider starts the route to Chattanooga, Tenn.

Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 3

Floyd Landis wins time trial at 2006 Tour de Georgia.


April 20, 2006: Chickamauga ? Chattanooga ( 40 km ITT):
1 Floyd Landis (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems        00:54:14

2 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                             0.04

3 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       0.24

4 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           0.55

5 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems     1.22

6 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                              1.38

7 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro                          1.41

8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                              1.52

9 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                            1.53

10 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Prodir-Saunier Duval                            1.56

11 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                       1.59

12 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                          2.03

13 Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro                              2.46

14 Peter Mazur (Pol) Prodir-Saunier Duval                              3.15

15 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                          3.17

16 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel                    3.30

17 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance                        3.38

18 Jeffry Louder (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           3.50

19 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance                   3.57

20 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

21 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                     4.01

22 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                         4.02

23 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems         4.05

24 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         4.15

25 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

26 Karl Menzies (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                            4.21

27 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                              4.23

28 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    4.32

29 Andrew Bajadali (
USA
) Jelly Belly                                   4.35

30 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                       4.37

31 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        4.41

32 Todd Wells (
USA
) Targetraining                                      4.47

33 Todd Herriott (
USA
) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines            4.52

34 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United Pro                            4.53

35 Doug Ollerenshaw (
USA
) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           

36 Ben Jacques-Maynes ( USA) KodakGallery.Com-
Sierra Nevada     4.57

37 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines          5.00

38 Phil Zajicek (
USA
) Navigators Insurance                             5.02

39 Craig Lewis (
USA
) Team TIAA-CREF                                       

40 Tim Johnson (
USA
) Health Net p/b Maxxis                             5.06

41 Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                       5.11

42 Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro                                5.12

43 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                5.21

44 Burke Swindlehurst (
USA
) Navigators Insurance                       5.24

45 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                           5.30

46 Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly                                      5.35

47 Peter Hatton (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                       5.41

48 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly                                      5.43

49 Philip Wong (
USA
) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                        5.48

50 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              5.52

51 Jesse Anthony ( USA) KodakGallery.Com-
Sierra Nevada                     

52 Luis Oliveira Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                5.57

53 Anthony Colby (
USA
) Targetraining                                   5.58

54 Nick Reistad (
USA
) Jelly Belly                                      6.01

55 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment