Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/11/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 3

Vicioso wins stage, takes overall lead.

April 11, 2007: Karrantza ? Vitoria-Gasteiz ( 173 km ):
1 ?ngel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-GAM       04:04:06

2 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                             

3 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

4 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           

5 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                      

6 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                            

7 Jos? Lui Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                  0.03

8 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      0.05

9 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                 0.58

10 Iker Flores (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                    

11 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic           1.49

12 Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto                            

13 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                    2.40

14 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                   

15 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Relax-GAM                               

16 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                              

17 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                 

18 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                          

19 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                               

20 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                             

21 Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile                                

22 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  

23 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                  

24 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         

25 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                            

26 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

27 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

28 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

29 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

30 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     

31 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                       

32 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                 

33 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                      

34 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        

35 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                             

36 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                

37 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                                  

38 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                           

39 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                             

40 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

41 Gustav Erik Larsson (Sui) Unibet.com                        

42 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      

43 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    

44 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                   

45 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                        

46 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                             

47 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                  

48 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             

49 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                               

50 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                    

51 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                           

52 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                

53 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

54 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                          

55 Gaizka Lasa Larraya (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                    

56 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

57 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

58 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                         

59 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

60 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                

61 Javier Ram?rez (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                 

62 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                    

63 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                           

64 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                         

65 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

66 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

67 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

68 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                        

69 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir       

70 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                               

71 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        

72 Jos? Bonilla (Crc) Fuerteventura-Canarias                   

73 Stefan Schumacher (Ger)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment