Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Prologue

News & Results

06/7/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Prologue

Mayo takes win; leads overall.

Dauphine Libere results:

June 6, 2004: Prologue: Meg?ve - Meg?ve (5.4 km ITT):
1 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi       07.51.99
2 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems            0.00.72
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.01.41
4 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 0.02.49
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  0.05.85
6 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                              0.05.93
7 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                               0.07.62
8 Jos? Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                             0.08.06
9 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                            0.09.77
10 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                         0.11.35
11 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                    0.11.65
12 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.12.38
13 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                            0.12.55
14 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  0.12.74
15 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                0.13.34
16 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       0.13.99
17 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  0.15.19
18 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                       0.18.57
19 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                     0.19.04
20 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               0.19.32
21 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       0.19.69
22 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                              0.19.70
23 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                0.21.04
24 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                              0.22.02
25 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.22.95
26 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                           0.23.01
27 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    0.23.23
28 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                           0.23.39
29 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 0.23.57
30 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                             0.23.65
31 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          
32 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                                   0.25.32
33 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                           0.26.40
34 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  0.28.17
35 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.28.48
36 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                              0.30.55
37 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                   0.31.43
38 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                       0.32.18
39 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                            0.32.82
40 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                             0.33.36
41 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                           0.34.06
42 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                              0.34.46
43 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                 0.34.69
44 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  0.35.75
45 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  0.36.12
46 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      0.37.47
47 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                         0.37.59
48 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   0.38.42
49 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    0.38.54
50 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  0.39.09
51 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                    0.39.20
52 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            0.39.53
53 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                               0.39.87
54 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                           0.40.18
55 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                           0.41.19
56 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                        0.42.15
57 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                          0.42.16
58 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                         0.42.37
59 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                                      0.43.32
60 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.43.35
61 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                             0.43.92
62 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        0.44.28
63 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                            0.44.37
64 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.44.63
65 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  0.44.89
66

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment