2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/18/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 2

André Greipel wins stage two of Volta ao Algarve / Tour of Algarve 2010 and takes overall lead.

Andre Greipel wins second stage of Algarve Cycling Tour

36th Algarve Cycling Tour

February 18, 2010: Sagres - Lagos (208 km):
1 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 06:06:39
2 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
3 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:04
4 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:06
5 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
6 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
7 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
8 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
9 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
10 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
11 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
12 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
13 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
14 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin -Transitions
15 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack
16 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
17 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
18 Matthiev Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
19 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
20 Sergey Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
21 Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper
22 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
23 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
24 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
25 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
26 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27 Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
28 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon - Servetto
29 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto
30 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
31 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
32 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
33 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon - Servetto
34 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
35 Alexander Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
36 David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Prio
37 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
38 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
39 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon - Servetto
40 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
41 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon - Servetto
42 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
43 Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper
44 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
45 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
46 Edward King (USA) Cervélo Test Team
47 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
48 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:27
49 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
50 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
51 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
52 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
53 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
54 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
55 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
56 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin -Transitions 0:00:34
57 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
58 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:36
59 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
60 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon - Servetto
62 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
63 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
64 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:44
65 Celestino Pinho (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 0:00:51
66 Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista 0:00:54
67 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
68 Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
69 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon - Servetto
70 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
71 Bruno Saraiva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment