Criterium International Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/27/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jean-Patrick Nazon takes the win ahead of Zberg. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Jean-Patrick Nazon takes the win ahead of Zberg. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Criterium International Results - Stage 1

Jean-Patrick Nazon takes stage one.

March 27, 2004: Stage 1: Rethel - Charleville-M?zi?res (191 km):
1 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance       04:58:15
2 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                           
3 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                          
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                        
5 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                               
6 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                              
7 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                 
8 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto                              
9 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           
10 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf             
11 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  
12 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               
13 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                         
14 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         
15 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                            
16 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                               
17 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                 
18 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                         
19 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   
20 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                         
21 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                
22 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf             
23 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                              
24 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           
25 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                        
26 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                            
27 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                
28 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                   
29 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        
30 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                                
31 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  
32 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    
33 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
34 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                       
35 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                                    
36 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  
37 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                          
38 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                
39 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                
40 Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                     
41 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                               
42 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         
43 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             
44 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            
45 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                       
46 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                               
47 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       
48 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                 
49 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                     
50 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      
51 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor    
52 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                         
53 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                            
54 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     
55 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                                 
56 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            
57 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     
58 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                       
59 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      
60 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                
61 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                              
62 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            
63 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                               
64 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                          
65 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 
66 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 
67 Ronny Scholz (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          
68 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                                     
69 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
70 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                     
71 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                      
72 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                         
73 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover               
74 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                     
75 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     
76 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             
77 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                          
78 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   
79 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment