2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/17/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Lotto-Belisol's Lars Bak (Denmark) soloes to stage 12 victory in 2012 Giro d'Italia. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Lotto-Belisol's Lars Bak (Denmark) soloes to stage 12 victory in 2012 Giro d'Italia. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

Team Lotto-Belisol's Lars Bak (Denmark) soloes to stage 12 victory in 2012 Giro d'Italia; Joaqium Rodriguez maintains overall Giro d'Italia lead ahead of Team Garmin-Barracuda's Ryder Hesjedal.

Watch video highlights from all stages of the 2012 Giro d'Italia / Tour of Italy in our video section (U.S. only).

May 17, 2012: 2012 Giro d'Italia / Tour of Italy: Stage 12: Seravezza-Sestri Levante (155 km):
1 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team     03:58:55
2 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:11
3 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Esp) Movistar Team
4 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
5 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
6 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
7 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
8 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:43
9 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:48
10 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:03:34
11 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
12 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
13 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
14 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp
15 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
16 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
17 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp
18 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp
19 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda
20 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
21 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
22 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
23 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
24 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team
25 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
26 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
27 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
28 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
29 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
30 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
31 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
32 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
33 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team
34 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
35 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
36 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
37 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
38 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
39 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
41 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
42 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
43 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
44 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
45 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
46 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
47 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
49 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
50 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
51 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team
52 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
53 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
54 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
55 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank
56 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
57 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
58 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
59 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
60 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
61 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan
62 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
63 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
64 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
65 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
66 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
67 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
68 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp
69 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment