2013 Garmin Velothon Berlin Results

News & Results

06/9/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Marcel Kittel, Matteo Pelucchi and André Greipel on the podium at the Garmin Velothon Berlin in Berlin RoadCycling.com

2013 Garmin Velothon Berlin Results

German Marcel Kittel powers to victory in Garmin Velothon Berlin 2013 for Team Argos-Shimano ahead of IAM Cycling's Matteo Pelucchi and André Greipel of Lotto-Belisol.

June 9, 2013: Garmin Velothon Berlin Pro Race Results: Berlin - Berlin, Germany (184.6 km):
1     Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano       04:00:05
2     Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling           
3     André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol           
4     Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise           
5     Roger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura           
6     Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp           
7     Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team           
8     Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka           
9     Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus           
10     Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Stölting           
11     Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura           
12     Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team           
13     Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           
14     Daniel Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek CT           
15     Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo           
16     Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Quantec-Indeland           
17     Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat           
18     Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo           
19     Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team           
20     Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise           
21     Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks           
22     Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo           
23     Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team           
24     Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus           
25     Timo Thömel (Ger) Team NSP-Ghost           
26     Martin Hunal (Cze) Sparta Praha           
27     Viktor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo           
28     Nicolas Winter (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo           
29     Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           
30     Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo           
31     Steffen Radochla (Ger) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
32     Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka           
33     Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol           
34     Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus           
35     Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting           
36     Tim Gebauer (Ger) Team Stölting           
37     Tim Reske (Ger) Team Bergstrasse Jenatec           
38     Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano           
39     Manuel Straub (Ger) Team Heizomat           
40     Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus           
41     Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           
42     Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           
43     Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo           
44     Rostislav Krotky (Cze) Sparta Praha           
45     Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling           
46     Max Walscheid

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment