2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 7

News & Results

08/27/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 7

Belohvosciks wins time trial; Gutierrez takes overall win.

Stage 7: August 27, 2008: 4th Eneco Tour: Mechelen - Mechelen (19 km ITT):
1 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef      00:22:02
2 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                0.08
3 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                   
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia                                    
5 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                    0.10
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia                           0.19
7 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Columbia                                 0.21
8 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              0.28
9 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia                                  0.33
10 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef                    0.35
11 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.37
12 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                          0.45
13 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      0.47
14 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          0.48
15 Bert Roesems (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                0.50
16 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                       0.51
17 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                        0.55
18 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                               0.57
19 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Scott - American Beef                        0.58
20 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             0.59
21 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           1.00
22 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                1.01
23 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               
24 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.02
25 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                      1.03
26 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                            1.09
27 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               1.10
28 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                   1.12
29 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana                                          
30 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             1.15
31 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        1.16
32 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           
33 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      1.17
34 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  1.18
35 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             1.19
36 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                               1.20
37 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                            
38 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                      
39 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Columbia                                 1.21
40 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                    1.22
41 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                    
42 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                    1.24
43 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop                                 1.25
44 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.26
45 John Devine (USA) Team Columbia                                   1.27
46 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                     
47 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                          1.30
48 David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop                                  1.31
49 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Columbia                                 1.32
50 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale                             
51 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                               1.36
52 Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana                                          
53 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                  1.37
54 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                             
55 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto                            1.40
56 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
57 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                     1.41
58 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole                               1.43
59 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                         
60 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                       1.46
61 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 1.47
62 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                      1.48
63 Julien Simon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                1.50
64 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                            
65 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                               1.51
66 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              1.52
67 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 1.54
68 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                      1.55

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment