2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 2

News & Results

07/9/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Sprint finish.
Sprint finish.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 2

Steegmans wins stage in Belgium; Cancellara maintains overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 9, 2007: Dunkirk ?
Gent ( 168 km ):

1 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic        03:48:22

2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                       

3 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                               

4 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                               

5 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                                

6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                        

7 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                 

8 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

9 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                            

10 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

11 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

12 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                           

13 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

15 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                               

16 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

17 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

18 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

19 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

20 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                               

21 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                 

22 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                          

23 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                             

24 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

25 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

26 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              

27 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                          

28 C?dric Herv? (Fra) Agritubel                                                 

29 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                     

30 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                   

31 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                            

32 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

33 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

34 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

35 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                       

36 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

37 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

38 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

39 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

40 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

41 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                              

42 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                           

43 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                           

44 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                               

45 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

46 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                    

47 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                           

48 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

49 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

50 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

51 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                                 

52 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                              

53 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                      

54 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                          

55 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                              

56 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                    

57 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

58 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                         

59 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

60 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

61 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                              

62 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                            

63 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                 

64 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

65 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

66 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment