Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

Victory for Posthuma; Julich maintains overall lead.

March 12, 2005 : La Crau - Cannes (185 km):
1 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank        04:41:24

2 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                             1.11

3 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                  1.43

4 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                    

5 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  3.11

6 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                      

7 Marc Lotz (Ned) Quick Step                                            

8 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                        4.02

9 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                              

10 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

11 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

12 Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

13 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

14 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                           

15 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                             

16 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                              

17 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

18 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          

19 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

20 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                             

21 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                      

22 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

23 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 

24 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

25 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

26 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   

27 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

28 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                       

29 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                            

30 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                         

31 Patxi Xabier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                    

32 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         

33 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                             

34 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                         

35 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

36 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

37 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                 

38 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

39 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

40 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           

41 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

42 Unai Yus (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                      

43 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                              

44 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

45 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

46 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

47 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 

48 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                      

49 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

50 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

51 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

52 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

53 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

54 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

55 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

56 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

57 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                              

58 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

59 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

60 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                   

61 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                      

62 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                        

63 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

64 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

65 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

66 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

67 Fabian Cancellara (Swi)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment