2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/18/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 18

Ollo wins stage; Contador maintains overall lead.

Stage 18: September 18, 2008: Valladolid - Las Rozas (168 km):
1 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne      03:53:17
2 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole                                          
3 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                              0.01
4 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                             0.05
5 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                  0.10
6 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   0.13
7 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                                
8 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                               
9 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                               
10 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                              0.20
11 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                                 0.24
12 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                 
13 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                     
14 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        0.27
15 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              0.34
16 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                     1.18
17 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    2.25
18 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                       4.57
19 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     7.29
20 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           
21 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems                
22 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         
23 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                                        
24 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                                
25 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                     
26 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                                       
27 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                             
28 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               
29 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                             
30 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                                 
31 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                                        
32 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    
33 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              
34 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana                                                
35 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                
36 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            
37 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                              
38 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                         
39 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                              
40 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                               
41 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                               
42 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step                                         
43 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
44 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                  
45 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                   
46 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                    
47 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                       
48 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana                                 
49 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                                        
50 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                
51 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             
52 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                
53 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                         
54 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   
55 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                  
56 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                               
57 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          
58 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                     
59 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                               
60 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                 
61 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                        
62 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                          
63 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                          
64 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                      
65 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                        
66 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                    
67 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                                     
68 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                
69 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                                  
70 John

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment