2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/14/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Piepoli takes stage win for Saunier Duval - Scott; Evans takes overall lead.

Stage 10: July 14, 2008 (Bastille Day/French National Day): Tour de France: Pau - Hautacam (156 km):
1 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott      04:19:27
2 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                   
3 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        0.28
4 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                1.06
5 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                         2.05
6 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                      2.17
7 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                    
8 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                  
9 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       
10 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30          
11 Moises Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Barloworld                          2.27
12 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        2.49
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                 3.40
14 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            3.58
15 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia                                4.19
16 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              5.22
17 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                          5.27
18 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                    5.51
19 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             5.52
20 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                 5.54
21 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                           6.41
22 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       7.03
23 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
24 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                    
25 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia                        7.34
26 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           7.38
27 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           8.13
28 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        8.59
29 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                      9.09
30 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
31 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                        9.37
32 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                
33 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      10.39
34 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone       11.20
35 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                               11.27
36 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              12.48
37 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                 13.14
38 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                      
39 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
40 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                           
41 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         13.16
42 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                             14.05
43 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             
44 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
45 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                               14.38
46 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                       15.58
47 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 
48 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                            16.20
49 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  16.23
50 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                             16.31
51 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                         
52 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                  18.59
53 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                 22.36
54 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                  24.28
55 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
56 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                 
57 José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
58 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      
59 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
60 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                       
61 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                        
62 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                      
63 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                
64 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                      
65 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                               
66 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment