2012 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/14/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 6

Team Liquigas-Cannondale's Peter Sagan wins stage 5 of the 2012 Tour of Switzerland; Team Movistar's Rui Da Costa maintains overall 2012 Tour de Suisse lead.

June 14, 2012: 2012 Tour de Suisse / Tour of Switzerland 2012: Stage 6: Wittnau-Bischofszell (198 km):
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale     04:30:08
2 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
3 Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
4 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
5 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team
6 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
8 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
9 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
10 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana
11 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 0:00:03
12 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
13 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
14 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan
15 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
16 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
17 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
18 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
19 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
20 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
21 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
23 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
24 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
25 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda
26 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
27 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
28 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
30 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
31 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
33 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
34 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
35 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
36 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
37 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
38 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
39 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
40 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
41 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
42 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
44 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
45 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
46 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
47 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
48 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
50 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
51 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
52 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
53 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
54 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
55 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
56 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
57 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
58 Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:15
59 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
60 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
61 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
62 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
63 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank
64 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
65 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
66 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling
67 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
68 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
69 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat 0:00:22
70 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:28
71 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment