Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/13/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3


May 12, 2003: Stage 3: Policoro-Terme Liugiane (145.0 km):
1 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi    03:34:38
2 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                             0.02
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
4 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
5 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
6 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
7 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco
8 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack
9 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio
10 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
11 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
12 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
13 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                           0.07
14 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
15 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
16 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
17 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi
18 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                   0.09
19 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
20 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco
21 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
22 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
23 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
24 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
25 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
26 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
27 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio
28 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
29 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                0.14
30 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco
31 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
32 Constan Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
33 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
34 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips
35 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
36 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
37 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
38 Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack                      0.20
39 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco                                0.22
40 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
41 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
42 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                              0.32
43 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax
44 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
45 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi                     0.38
46 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
47 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
48 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                      0.42
49 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
50 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo         0.44
51 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave                    0.46
52 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio
53 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
54 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
55 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
56 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax                               0.49
57 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
58 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
59 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
60 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
61 Franc Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                           0.53
62 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
63 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    0.56
64 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
65 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
66 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         0.59
67 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
68 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                      1.00
69 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
70 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        1.03
71 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
72 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                        1.05
73 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
74 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
75 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    1.11
76 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino                1.14
77 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco                      1.21
78 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                  1.30
79 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
80 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco                            1.33
81

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment