2012 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/13/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 5

Team Katusha's Vladimir Isaichev wins group sprint to take the victory in stage 5 of 2012 Tour of Switzerland; Team Movistar's Rui Da Costa maintains overall 2012 Tour de Suisse lead.

June 13, 2012: 2012 Tour de Suisse / Tour of Switzerland 2012: Stage 5: Trimbach Olten-Gansingen (194 km):

1 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team     04:58:28
2 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
3 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
4 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
5 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:05
7 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:01:50
8 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:11:07
9 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
10 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
11 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda
12 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
14 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
15 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
16 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
17 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
18 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
19 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
20 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
21 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Pro Team Astana
23 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
24 Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
25 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol Team
26 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
29 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
30 Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
31 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
32 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
33 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
34 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
35 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
36 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
37 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
38 Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
39 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
40 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
41 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
42 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
43 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
44 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
45 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
47 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
48 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
49 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
50 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana
51 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
52 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
53 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
54 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
55 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
56 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
57 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
58 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
59 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
60 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
61 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
62 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
63 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
64 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan
65 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
66 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
67 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team
68 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
69 Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
70 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
71 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
73 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
74 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
75 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
76 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
77 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank
78 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
80 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
81 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
82 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
84 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
86 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
87 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
88 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
89 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
90 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
91 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
92 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
93 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
94 Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C10
95 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
96 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
97 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
98 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
99 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
100 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling
102 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
103 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
104 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
105 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
106 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
107 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
108 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
109 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
110 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
111 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
112 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
113 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
114 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
115 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
116 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
117 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
118 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
119 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda
120 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda
121 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
122 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
123 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
124 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank
125 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
126 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
127 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
128 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
129 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
130 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
131 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:11:33
132 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:11:49
133 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:11:55
134 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
135 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team
136 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
137 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
138 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
139 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
140 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
141 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
142 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
143 Raymond Kunzli (Swi) Spidertech Powered By C10
144 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team
145 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
146 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
147 David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
148 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 0:12:27

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment