2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/6/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

Team MoviStar's Alejandro Valverde wins stage 3 of 2012 Paris-Nice ahead of Simon Gerrans of Team GreenEdge. Bradley Wiggins of Team Sky still leads the Paris-Nice race overall.

March 6, 2012: 2012 Paris-Nice: Stage 3: Vierzon-Lac de Vassiviere (196 km):
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team    04:36:19
2 Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
3 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
4 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
5 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team
6 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
7 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
8 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
9 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
10 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
11 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
12 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
13 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
14 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
15 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
16 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
17 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
18 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
19 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
20 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
21 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team
22 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
23 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
24 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team
25 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team
26 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
27 Simon Geschke (Ger) Project 1T4i
28 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
29 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
30 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
31 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
32 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
33 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
34 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
35 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
36 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
37 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM
38 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
39 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
40 David Lelay (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
41 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
42 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
43 Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
44 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
45 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
46 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
47 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
48 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R La Mondiale
49 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
50 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
51 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
52 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
53 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
54 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM
55 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
56 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
57 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda
58 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
59 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
60 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
61 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
62 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
63 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:12
64 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
65 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
66 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
67 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
68 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
69 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
70 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:00:18
71 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:21
72 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:23
73 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
74 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda
75 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
76 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
77 Frederik Veuchelen

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment