2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/4/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Gustav Erik Larsson on his way to victory. Photo Bettini.
Gustav Erik Larsson on his way to victory. Photo Bettini.

2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Team Vacansoleil's Gustav Erik Larsson powers to time trial victory and overall lead in 2012 Paris-Nice ahead of Bradley Wiggins of Team Sky and Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep's Levi Leipheimer.

March 4, 2012: 2012 Paris-Nice: Stage 1: Dampierre en Yvelines-Saint Remy les Chevreuse (9.3 km individual time trial):
1 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM    00:11:19
2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky Procycling 0:00:01
3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:04
4 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team BMC Racing 0:00:09
5 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:00:12
6 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
7 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:13
8 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
9 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat 0:00:15
10 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
11 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
12 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:17
13 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Project 1T4i
14 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team BMC Racing
15 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
16 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Procycling
17 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:18
18 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team BMC Racing 0:00:19
19 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:00:20
20 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:21
21 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:00:22
22 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team BMC Racing 0:00:23
23 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
24 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
25 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
26 Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
27 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:00:24
28 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:25
29 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
30 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:26
31 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
32 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky Procycling
33 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
34 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
35 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky Procycling
36 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:28
37 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
38 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 0:00:29
39 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
40 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
41 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:30
42 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
43 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:00:31
44 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team
45 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
46 Joost Posthuma (Ned) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:32
47 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
48 Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
49 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
50 John Degenkolb (Ger) Project 1T4i
51 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:33
52 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling
53 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
54 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:00:34
55 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM
56 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team
57 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
58 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:35
59 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
60 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:36
61 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
62 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
63 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
64 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda 0:00:37
65 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
66 Koen De Kort (Ned) Project 1T4i
67 Simon Clarke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
68 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:38
69 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
70 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
71 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment