2012 Criterium International Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/25/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Criterium International Results - Stage 3

Former Criterium International winner Pierrick Fedrigo (Team FDJ-BigMat) climbs to victory in final stage of Criterium International 2012 ahad of Jean-Christophe Peraud (Team AG2R) and Christopher Froome of Team Sky Procycling; Team BMC Racing's Tour de France champion Cadel Evans takes the overall Criterium International victory.

March 25, 2012: 2012 Criterium International: Stage 3: Porto Vecchio-Col de l'Ospedale (180 kilometer):
1 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    04:52:34
2 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
3 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
5 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:08
6 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Barracuda
7 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
8 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
9 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:20
10 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:21
11 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Project 1t4i
12 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
13 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
14 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
16 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:36
17 Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:48
18 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:03
19 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:09
20 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:01:30
21 Fabio Andres Duarte (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
22 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:01:58
23 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:19
24 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:27
25 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:02:30
26 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Project 1t4i 0:02:39
27 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 0:02:55
28 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
29 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
30 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93
31 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
32 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:45
33 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
34 Andréas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
35 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
36 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
37 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
38 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
39 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
40 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
41 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
42 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
43 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
44 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:53
45 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille 0:04:34
46 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
47 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:05:13
48 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda
49 David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:06:02
50 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Project 1t4i
51 Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 0:06:58
52 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
53 Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
54 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
55 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
56 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda
57 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
58 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
59 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
60 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
61 Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
62 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Rémy Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
64 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
65 Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille 0:08:29
66 Jeffry Romero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
67 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:08:45
69 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme-Marseille 0:09:11
70 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda 0:09:38
71 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:09:50
72 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:10:16
73 Thomas Dekker

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment