2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/24/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 2

George Hincapie victorious in stage 2 for Team BMC Racing in Aspen, Colorado; Tejay Van Garderen of Team HTC-HighRoad takes overall USA Pro Cycling Challenge lead.

August 24, 2011: 2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge: Stage 2: Gunnison - Aspen (210 km):
1 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    05:26:10
2 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
3 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
4 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE
5 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
6 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:45
8 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
10 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
11 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
12 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
13 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
14 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
15 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
16 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
17 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) EPM - UNE
18 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling
19 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
20 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - UNE
21 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE
22 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
23 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
24 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
25 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:52
26 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - Shimano 0:02:18
27 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:34
28 Giovany Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE
29 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
30 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
31 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
32 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
33 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy 0:02:51
34 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
35 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
36 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
37 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano
38 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
39 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
40 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
41 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
42 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
43 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
44 Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE
45 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
46 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) EPM - UNE
47 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
48 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:03:55
49 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
50 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 0:04:41
51 Sébastien Salas (Can) Team Exergy
52 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
53 Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack
54 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
55 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
56 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
57 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
58 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad
59 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
60 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
61 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
62 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
63 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
64 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
65 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
66 Lachlan Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad
67 Matt Cooke (USA) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment