2011 UCI Road World Championships Junior Men's Time Trial Results

News & Results

09/20/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Denmark's Mads Würtz Schmidt likes the taste of sweet gold. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Denmark's Mads Würtz Schmidt likes the taste of sweet gold. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 UCI Road World Championships Junior Men's Time Trial Results

Denmark's Mads Würtz Schmidt becomes World Champion in Copenhagen ahead of James Oram (New Zealand) and David Edwards (Australia).

Watch 2011 Road World Championships video highlights in our videos section .

September 20, 2011: UCI Road Cycling World Championships Junior Men's Time Trial: Copenhagen - Copenhagen, Denmark (27.8 km individual time trial):
1 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Denmark)    00:35:07.68
2 James Oram (New Zealand) 0:00:04.11
3 David Edwards (Australia) 0:00:20.79
4 Markus Fåglum-Karlsson (Sweden) 0:00:32.91
5 Juriy Vasyliv (Germany) 0:00:39.01
6 Casper Von Folsach (Denmark) 0:00:39.61
7 Kristopher Jorgenson (United States Of America) 0:00:46.65
8 Jon Dibben (Great Britain) 0:00:48.04
9 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (France) 0:00:49.08
10 Sondre Enger (Norway) 0:00:49.64
11 Alexis Gougeard (France) 0:00:56.13
12 Calvin Watson (Australia) 0:00:58.05
13 Michael Goolaerts (Belgium) 0:01:09.08
14 Fraser Gough (New Zealand) 0:01:23.36
15 Ruben Zepuntke (Germany) 0:01:30.34
16 Ryan Mullen (Ireland) 0:01:31.03
17 Kristoffer Skjerping (Norway) 0:01:33.91
18 Roman Semyonov (Kazakhstan) 0:01:36.51
19 Stefan Kueng (Switzerland) 0:01:36.63
20 Marlen Zmorka (Ukraine) 0:01:36.76
21 Roman Ivlev (Russian Federation) 0:01:37.98
22 Viktor Okishev (Kazakhstan) 0:01:40.39
23 Sergio Escutia (Mexico) 0:01:40.88
24 Sang-Hoon Park (Korea) 0:01:45.18
25 Davide Martinelli (Italy) 0:01:50.95
26 Joachim Vanreyten (Belgium) 0:01:51.92
27 Colby Wait-Molyneux (United States Of America) 0:01:54.56
28 Daniel Turek (Czech Republic) 0:01:55.04
29 Théry Schir (Switzerland) 0:01:58.22
30 Owain Doull (Great Britain) 0:01:58.69
31 Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukraine) 0:02:00.45
32 Yohan Patry (Canada) 0:02:02.83
33 Ludwig Halleröd (Sweden) 0:02:04.03
34 Ivar Slik (Netherlands) 0:02:12.41
35 Riccardo Donato (Italy) 0:02:13.16
36 Matej Mohoric (Slovenia) 0:02:18.03
37 Paul Moerland (Netherlands) 0:02:24.22
38 Timmo Jeret (Estonia) 0:02:24.74
39 Krists Neilands (Latvia) 0:02:28.19
40 William David Muñoz Perez (Colombia) 0:02:32.59
41 Doron Hekic (Slovenia) 0:02:33.97
42 Paulius Siskevicius (Lithuania) 0:02:38.73
43 Endrik Puntso (Estonia) 0:02:41.46
44 Antonio Barbio (Portugal) 0:02:41.86
45 Amir Kolahdozhagh (Islamic Republic of Iran) 0:02:42.35
46 Hector Saez Benito (Spain) 0:02:42.74
47 Alexey Ryabkin (Russian Federation) 0:02:45.38
48 Wojciech Sykala (Poland) 0:02:46.94
49 João Leal (Portugal) 0:02:54.46
50 Granja Manuel Diaz (Argentina) 0:03:14.86
51 Peteris Janevics (Latvia) 0:03:44.88
52 Naoya Uchino (Japan) 0:03:52.30
53 Alexander Cataford (Canada) 0:04:17.51
54 Lubos Malovec (Slovakia) 0:04:29.85
DNS Alberto Bettiol (Italy)

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment