2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/1/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 5

Ben Swift wins final stage of Tour of Romandy 2011 for Team Sky; Cadel Evans (Team BMC Racing) wins Tour de Romandie 2011 ahead of Team HTC-HighRoad's German Tony Martin.

May 1, 2011: 2011 Tour de Romandie / Tour of Romandy 2011: Stage 5: Champagne-Geneva/Geneve (165 km):
1 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling    03:50:51
2 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
3 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
4 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
5 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
6 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
7 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
8 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
10 Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team
11 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
12 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
14 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
16 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team
17 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
18 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
19 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
20 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
21 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
22 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
23 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
24 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
25 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
27 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
28 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
29 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
30 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
31 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
32 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
34 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
35 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
36 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
37 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
38 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
39 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
41 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
42 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
43 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
44 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
45 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
46 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
47 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
48 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
49 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
50 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
52 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
54 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
55 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
56 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
57 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
58 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
59 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
60 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
61 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC
62 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
63 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD
64 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
65 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
66 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
67 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
68 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
69 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
70 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
71 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
72 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
73 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
74 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
75 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
76 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
77 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment