2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 16

News & Results

07/19/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Sky's Edvald Boasson Hagen leads Thor Hushovd. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Sky's Edvald Boasson Hagen leads Thor Hushovd. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 16

Thor Hushovd blasts to stage 16 win in Tour de France 2011 for Team Garmin-Cervélo; Team BMC Racing's Cadel Evans minimizes Thomas Voeckler's (Team Europcar) overall Tour de France lead.

July 19, 2011: 2011 Tour de France / Tour de France 2011: Stage 16: Saint Paul Trois Châteaux - Gap (162.5 km):
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo    03:31:38
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
3 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:02
4 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:00:38
5 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:52
6 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:25
7 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
8 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:55
9 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
10 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 0:01:58
11 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:04:23
12 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:26
13 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:44
15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
17 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
18 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
19 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
21 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
22 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
23 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
24 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
25 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
27 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
28 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:02
29 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:05:17
30 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
31 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
32 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
34 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
35 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:05:32
36 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
37 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
38 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
39 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
40 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:18
41 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
42 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
43 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 0:06:48
44 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:06:54
45 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
46 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:07:05
47 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:07:12
48 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:07:21
49 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
50 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
51 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
52 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:07:26
53 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
54 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
55 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
56 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
57 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
58 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
59 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
60 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
61 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
62 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
63 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
64 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:07:34
65 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:08:08
66 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
67 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
69 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
70 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
71 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
72 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment