2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

News & Results

07/15/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Garmin-Cervélo's World Champion Thor Hushovd climbs to impressive stage victory in stage 13 of 2011 Tour de France. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Garmin-Cervélo's World Champion Thor Hushovd climbs to impressive stage victory in stage 13 of 2011 Tour de France. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

Team Garmin-Cervélo's World Champion Thor Hushovd climbs to impressive stage victory in stage 13 of 2011 Tour de France; Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) keeps overall Tour de France lead.

July 15, 2011: 2011 Tour de France / Tour de France 2011: Stage 13: Pau - Lourdes (156 km):
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervélo    03:47:36
2 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:10
3 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:00:26
4 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:05:00
5 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:05:02
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:05:03
7 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:05:08
8 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:05:16
9 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
10 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:06:48
11 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:06:51
12 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:07:37
13 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
14 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
15 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
17 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
18 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
19 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
20 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
21 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
22 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
23 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
24 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
26 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
27 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
28 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
29 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
30 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
31 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
32 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
33 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
35 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
36 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
37 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
38 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
39 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
40 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
42 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
43 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
44 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
46 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
47 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
48 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
49 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
50 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
51 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
52 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
53 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
54 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
55 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
56 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
57 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD
58 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
59 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
60 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
61 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
64 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
65 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
66 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:07:52
67 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
68 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
69 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
70 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
71 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
72 Richie Porte (Aus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment