2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/6/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 1

Omega Pharma-Lotto's Jürgen Van Den Broeck climbs to victory in stage 1 of Criterium du Dauphine 2011 ahead of Joaquin Rodriguez and Cadel Evans.

June 6, 2011: 2011 Criterium du Dauphine / Dauphine Libere 2011: Stage 1: Albertville - Saint Pierre de Chartreuse (145 km):
1 Jürgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    03:36:42
2 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:06
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team BMC Racing 0:00:07
4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
5 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
7 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Team FDJ 0:00:13
8 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
9 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:15
10 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
11 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
12 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:00:22
13 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:23
14 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:00:25
15 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
16 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
17 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:33
18 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:35
19 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:53
21 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 0:00:54
23 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
24 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
26 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
27 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
28 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
29 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:58
30 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
31 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
32 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
33 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
34 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
35 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
36 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
37 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
38 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
39 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
40 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
42 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:19
43 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
44 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:24
45 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
46 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
48 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:31
49 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek 0:01:32
50 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
51 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:01:35
52 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
53 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
54 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:40
55 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:46
56 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:48
57 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
58 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:01:59
59 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
60 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
61 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
62 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
63 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
64 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
65 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
67 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
68 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
69 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
70 Vladimir

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment