2010 Women's Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Results

News & Results

02/27/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Women's Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Results

Emma Johanssson wins 2010 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad.

February 27, 2010: Women's Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (125 km):
1 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team       03:26:15
2 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Nederland Bloeit
3 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
4 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:06
5 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:48
6 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:45
7 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Cervelo Test Team
8 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:02:52
9 Sophie Creux (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:02:54
10 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervelo Test Team
11 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
12 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
13 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson
14 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team 0:03:05
15 Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 0:04:19
16 Loes Markerink (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
17 Lucy Martin (GBr) Great Britain
18 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
19 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
20 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Leontien.nl
21 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
22 Jessie Daams (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson
23 Maria Grandt Petersen (Den) Hitec Products Uck
24 Annie Last (GBr) Great Britain
25 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Leontien.nl
26 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team
27 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
28 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Leontien.nl
29 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo Test Team 0:05:19
30 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:05:45
31 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:06:02
32 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) 0:06:54
33 Laure Werner (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
34 Emma Silversides (GBr) Redsun Cycling Team
35 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
36 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson
37 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson
38 Inge Klep (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team 0:09:31
39 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) 0:09:37
40 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:09:46
41 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:10:28
42 Hannah Mayho (GBr) Great Britain 0:10:39
43 Anne Eversdijk (Ned) 0:11:18
44 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Leontien.nl
45 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope
46 Sonja Boogaard (Ned)
47 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
48 Lien Lanssens (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
49 Baukje Doedee (Ned)
50 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi
51 Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi
52 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
53 Kaat Hannes (Bel)
54 Anne De Wildt (Ned) Leontien.nl
55 Debby Van De Berg (Ned)
56 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
57 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
58 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi
59 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi
60 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
61 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 0:12:11
62 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
63 Laura Trott (GBr) Great Britain
64 Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
65 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
66 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
67 Hannah Welter (Ned)
68 Suzanne Van Veen (Ned)
69 Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Hitec Products Uck
70 Eefje Tabak (Ned)
71 Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson
72 Josien

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment