2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/4/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour of Germany Results - Stage 6

Veikkanen wins stage 6; Gerdemann maintains overall lead.

Stage 6: September 4, 2008: Deutschland Tour: Bad Fredeburg - Neuss (189 km):
1 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux      04:17:22
2 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
3 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
4 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
5 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
6 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux
7 Yon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
8 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
9 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre
10 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner
11 David Cañada (Spa) Scott - American Beef
12 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.58
13 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
14 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                                   2.00
15 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia
16 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Columbia
17 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
18 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
19 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
20 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia
21 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank
22 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
23 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram
24 René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank
25 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
26 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano
27 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana
28 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
29 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
30 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
31 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step
32 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
33 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Scott - American Beef
34 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
35 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
36 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
37 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
39 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas
40 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank
41 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
42 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
43 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
44 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole
45 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre                                      2.07
46 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
47 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
48 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
49 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana
50 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
51 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
52 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux
53 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
54 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia
55 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia
56 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
57 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
58 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
59 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
60 Lasse Bøchman (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
61 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole
63 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia
64 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas
65 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
66 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne
67 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
68 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre
69 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Volksbank
70 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
71 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
73 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
74 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
76 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto
77 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne
78 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment