2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/10/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Christophe Kern attacks for Team Europcar. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Christophe Kern attacks for Team Europcar. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 5

Team Europcar's Christophe Kern climbs to victory in stage 5 of Criterium du Dauphine ahead of Team Saxo Bank-SunGard's Chris Anker Sørensen and Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar); Team Sky ProCycling's Bradley Wiggins keeps overall Dauphine Libere lead.

June 10, 2011: 2011 Criterium du Dauphine / Dauphine Libere 2011: Stage 5: Parc des Oiseaux-Villars les Dombes-Les Gets (210 km):
1 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar    05:05:03
2 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:07
3 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:09
4 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
6 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
7 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
8 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
9 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
10 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
11 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
12 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
15 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
17 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
18 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
19 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
20 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:00:19
21 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:25
22 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
23 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
24 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
25 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
26 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:39
27 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
28 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
29 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:00:43
30 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
31 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:52
32 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD
33 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
35 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
37 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
38 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
39 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
40 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
42 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
43 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
44 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:01:04
45 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:06
46 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
47 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:17
48 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:19
49 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:21
50 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
51 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
52 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
53 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
54 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
55 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
56 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
57 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
58 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
59 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
60 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
61 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
62 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
63 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
64 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
65 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:40
66 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:20
67 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
68 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
69 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
70 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:02:25
71 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:39
72 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment