2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 6

News & Results

04/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 6

Chris Horner (Team RadioShack) wins 2010 Tour of the Basque Country individual time trial and takes overall race win.

April 10, 2010: Tour of the Basque Country / Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2010: Orio - Orio (22 km individual time trial):
1 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack       00:32:33:00
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:08
3 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:13
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:18
5 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:21
6 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:23
7 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:25
8 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:33
9 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
10 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:00:34
11 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:39
12 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:41
13 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:47
14 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:54
15 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:01:03
16 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:06
17 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:12
18 Gustavo César (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:14
19 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:21
20 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:22
21 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:01:23
22 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
23 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:25
24 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:01:29
25 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:31
26 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:37
27 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:38
28 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:42
29 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:44
30 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:48
31 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:01:52
32 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:58
33 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
34 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:04
35 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
36 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:06
37 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:07
38 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:10
39 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
40 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:14
41 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
42 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:16
43 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:02:21
44 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
45 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
46 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
47 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:23
48 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
49 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:27
50 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:30
51 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:02:31
52 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:35
53 Johannes Frölingher (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:38
54 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
55 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
56 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 0:02:40
57 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
58 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:42
59 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:47
60 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:49
61 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:50
62 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
63 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:02:51
64 Manuel Vázquez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:02:52
65 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:54
67 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:02:55
68 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment