2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/18/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

Marcus Burghardt strikes again for Team BMC Racing; Robert Gesink keeps overall 2010 Tour de Suisse lead.

June 18, 2010: Tour of Switzerland / Tour de Suisse 2010: Savognin - Wetzikon (205 km):
1 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team       04:52:02
2 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:01:01
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
4 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
5 Luis Leòn Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:08
6 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
7 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:24
8 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:28
9 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
11 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
12 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
13 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:32
14 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:05:00
15 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
16 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
17 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
18 Alexandre Pliuschin MOL Team Katusha
19 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
20 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
21 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
22 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
23 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
24 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
26 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
27 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
28 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
29 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
30 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha
31 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
32 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
33 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
34 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
35 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha
36 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
37 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
38 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
39 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
40 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
41 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
42 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
43 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
44 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
45 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
46 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
47 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
48 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
49 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
50 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
51 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
52 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
53 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
54 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
55 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
56 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto
57 Edouard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
58 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
59 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
60 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
61 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
62 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
64 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
65 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
67 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
68 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
69 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
70 Yevgeni Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana
71 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
72 Juan

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment