2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/16/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

Germany's Marcus Burghardt (Team BMC Racing) wins rainy stage 5 of 2010 Tour de Suisse; Tony Martin keeps overall lead.

June 16, 2010: Tour of Switzerland / Tour de Suisse 2010: Wettingen - Frutigen (174 km):
1 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team       04:21:23
2 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:02
3 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:04
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:00:47
5 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
6 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
8 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
9 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
10 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
11 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
12 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
13 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
14 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
15 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto
17 Edouard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
18 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
19 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
20 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
21 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
22 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
23 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
24 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
25 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
26 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
27 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
28 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
29 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
30 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team
31 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
32 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
33 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
34 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
35 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
36 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
37 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
38 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
39 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
40 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
41 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha
42 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
43 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
44 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
45 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
46 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
47 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha
48 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
50 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
51 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
52 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
53 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
54 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
55 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
56 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
57 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
58 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
59 Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
60 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
61 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
62 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
63 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
64 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:00:58
65 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:05
66 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:06
67 Alexandre Pliuschin (Mol) Team Katusha
68 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:57
69 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:25
70 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
71 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:40
72 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment