Fleche Wallonne Results

News & Results

04/19/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Valverde takes the win ahead of Sanchez and Kroon. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Valverde takes the win ahead of Sanchez and Kroon. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Fleche Wallonne Results

Valverde wins ahead of Sanchez and Kroon.

 


 


 



 


April 19, 2006: Fl?che Wallonne ( 202 km ):
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        04:42:45

2 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

3 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                                

4 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                

5 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     0.03

6 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                            0.05

7 David Etxebarria (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                 0.07

8 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               0.10

9 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                       0.12

10 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    0.14

11 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       0.16

12 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                  

13 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                           0.23

14 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      0.24

15 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  0.26

16 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Barloworld                                             

17 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                       0.29

18 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          

19 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

20 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    0.31

21 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                               0.32

22 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             0.34

23 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

24 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

25 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   0.36

26 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

27 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone       0.42

28 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      0.44

29 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                        0.48

30 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                         0.51

31 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           0.52

32 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                               0.53

33 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                         0.57

34 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            1.00

35 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      1.07

36 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  1.15

37 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     1.42

38 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       1.44

39 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                            1.45

40 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

41 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    1.48

42 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

43 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                      1.50

44 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

45 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                1.51

46 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                              1.53

47 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           1.55

48 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         1.56

49 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                 

50 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                1.59

51 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    

52 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

53 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                       

54 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

55 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                                        2.04

56 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                            

57 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

58 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                      

59 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 2.08

60 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                            2.10

61 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.com                                           

62 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                              

63 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  2.12

64 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

65 Ryan

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment