2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/13/2010| 0 comments
by

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

Heinrich Haussler (Cervelo TestTeam) sprints to stage win in 2010 Tour de Suisse; Fabian Cancellara maintains overall lead.

June 13, 2010: Tour of Switzerland / Tour de Suisse 2010: Ascona - Sierre (170 km):
1 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team       04:25:16
2 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
3 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
4 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
5 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
6 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
7 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
8 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
9 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
10 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
11 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
12 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
13 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
15 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
16 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
17 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team
18 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
19 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
20 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
21 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
22 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
24 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
25 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
26 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
27 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
28 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Radioshack
29 José Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
30 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
31 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
32 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
33 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
34 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
35 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
36 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
37 Nicolas Jona Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
38 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
39 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
40 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto
41 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
42 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
43 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
44 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
45 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
46 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
47 Joaqui Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha
48 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana
49 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
50 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
51 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
52 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
53 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
54 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
55 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
56 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
57 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
58 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
59 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
60 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
61 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
62 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
63 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
64 Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
65 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
66 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
67 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:01
68 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:55
69 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
70 Rui Albert Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
71 Alexandre Pliuschin MOL Team Katusha
72 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
73 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment