2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/25/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Marks Cavendish wins the sprint in Paris on the Champs Elysees. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Marks Cavendish wins the sprint in Paris on the Champs Elysees. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Mark Cavendish wins stage 20 of Tour de France 2010 on Champs Elysees in Paris; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) is the winner of the 2010 Tour de France.

Mark Cavendish wins stage 20 of Tour de France 2010 on Champs Elysees in Paris; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) is the winner of the 2010 Tour de France.

July 25, 2010: Tour de France / Tour de France 2010: Longjumeau - Paris / Champs Elysees (102.5 km):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia      02:42:21
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
3 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions    
4 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
5 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank    
6 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram    
7 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
8 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
9 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha    
10 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
11 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions    
12 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
13 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
14 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
15 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
16 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
17 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
18 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank    
19 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
20 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
21 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
22 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo    
23 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram    
24 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
25 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
26 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step    
27 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne    
28 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale    
29 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
30 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team    
31 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank    
32 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
33 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
34 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
35 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
36 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
37 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
38 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo    
39 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
40 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
41 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
42 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha    
43 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram    
44 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    
45 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack    
46 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions    
47 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
48 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
49 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo    
50 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha    
51 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack    
52 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
53 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale    
54 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
55 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team    
56 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
57 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team    
58 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
59 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
60 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne    
61 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha    
62 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha    
63 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
64 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
65 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
66 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank    
67 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack    
68 David De La

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment